• Welcome to Final Fantasy Hacktics. Please login or sign up.
 
July 22, 2024, 09:45:01 pm

News:

Please use .png instead of .bmp when uploading unfinished sprites to the forum!


Show posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.

Messages - Barren

3
First time in a long time that I'm posting a team

Player: Barren
Team: What are the Odds?
Palettes: White/Black
Last Revision: 2022-07-01 v1.44b

================================

Chips
Male
Cancer
80
59
Ninja
Steal
HP Restore
Luck UP
Move-HP Up
Thief Knife
Thief Knife
Green Beret
Jijutsu Outfit
Sprint Shoes

Toumei, Misogi
Quickening, Steal Heart, Magic Ruin

================================

Slots
Male
Virgo
80
68
Geomancer
Item
Dragon Spirit
Luck UP
Abandon
Thunder Blade
Zod Escutcheon
Triangle Hat
Jijutsu Outfit
Feather Mantle

Hell Ivy, Carve Model, Local Quake, Kamaitachi, Demon Fire, Quicksand
Hi-Potion, Ether, Antidote, Chrono's Tear, Maiden's Kiss, Holy Water, Bandage, Phoenix Down

================================

Dice
Male
Taurus
80
68
Lancer
Punch Art
PA Save
Overwhelm
Warpath
Slasher

Genji Helmet
Mythril Armor
Sprint Shoes

Jump Range 6, Vertical Ignore
Stigma Magic, Chakra, Revive

================================

Dealer
Female
Capricorn
50
80
Time Mage
White Magic
MP Restore
Short Charge
Range +1
Mandragora
Aegis Shield
Red Cap
Traveler's Garb
Genji Gauntlet

Haste, Slow, Comet, Sinkhole, Demi
Cure 3, Raise, Wall, Esuna

================================
11
Here is the bracket for the special rules tournament starting today. I will start streaming around 6PM EST tonight. If you follow our discord channel as well as the fftarena's twitch channel, you will be able to catch the stream as soon as it airs. If you're not subscribed, please do so! I will update the bracket regularly and announce when I stream on a regular basis so please stay tuned!

Special Rules Tournament Bracket

Match 1 - CupOfLoveJuice vs Heroebal
Round 1 - Map 59 (L)
Round 2 - Map 10 (M)
Round 3 - Map 13 (S)

Match 2 - Saw2th vs Argy
Round 1 - Map 9 (L)
Round 2 - Map 33 (M)
Round 3 - Map 41 (S)

Match 3 - Omeguh Nanashi vs White Knight Wiegraf
Round 1 - Map 6 (L)
Round 2 - Map 32 (M)
Round 3 - Map 107 (S)

Match 4 - Dr. Carvalho vs Coppola
Round 1 - Map 70 (L)
Round 2 - Map 108 (M)
Round 3 - Map 86 (S)

Match 5 - Sir Crundus vs Winner of Match 1
Round 1 - Map 29 (L)
Round 2 - Map 16 (M)
Round 3 - Map 8 (S)

Match 6 - Iron James vs Winner of Match 2
Round 1 - Map 106 (L)
Round 2 - Map 56 (M)
Round 3 - Map 53 (S)

Match 7 - silentkaster vs Winner of Match 3
Round 1 - Map 78 (L)
Round 2 - Map 82 (M)
Round 3 - Map 23 (S)

Match 8 - NoMoment vs Winner of Match 4
Round 1 - Map 55 (L)
Round 2 - Map 83 (M)
Round 3 - Map 25 (S)

Match 9 - Loser of Match 5 vs Loser of Match 4
Round 1 - Map 40 (L)
Round 2 - Map 101 (M)
Round 3 - Map 31 (S)

Match 10 - Loser of Match 6 vs Loser of Match 3
Round 1 - Map 76 (L)
Round 2 - Map 75 (M)
Round 3 - Map 18 (S)

Match 11 - Loser of Match 7 vs Loser of Match 2
Round 1 - Map 102 (L)
Round 2 - Map 45 (M)
Round 3 - Map 5 (S)

Match 12 - Loser of Match 8 vs Loser of Match 1
Round 1 - Map 71 (L)
Round 2 - Map 22 (M)
Round 3 - Map 113 (S)

Match 13 - Winner of Match 10 vs Winner of Match 9
Round 1 - Map 112 (L)
Round 2 - Map 115 (M)
Round 3 - Map 51 (S)

Match 14 - Winner of Match 12 vs Winner of Match 11
Round 1 - Map 99 (L)
Round 2 - Map 95 (M)
Round 3 - Map 93 (S)

Match 15 - Winner of Match 5 vs Winner of Match 6
Round 1 - Map 110 (L)
Round 2 - Map 61 (M)
Round 3 - Map 103 (S)

Match 16 - Winner of Match 7 vs Winner of Match 8
Round 1 - Map 106 (L)
Round 2 - Map 19 (M)
Round 3 - Map 24 (S)

Match 17 - Loser of Match 15 vs Winner of Match 14
Round 1 - Map 6 (L)
Round 2 - Map 34 (M)
Round 3 - Map 12 (S)

Match 18 - Loser of Match 16 vs Winner of Match 13
Round 1 - Map 125 (L)
Round 2 - Map 105 (M)
Round 3 - Map 38 (S)

Match 19 - Winner of Match 17 vs Winner of Match 18
Round 1 - Map 40 (L)
Round 2 - Map 10 (M)
Round 3 - Map 41 (S)

Match 20 - Winner of Match 15 vs Winner of Match 16
Round 1 - Map 78 (L)
Round 2 - Map 56 (M)
Round 3 - Map 91 (S)

Match 21 - Loser of Match 20 vs Winner of Match 19
Round 1 - Map 100 (L)
Round 2 - Map 108 (M)
Round 3 - Map 96 (S)

Match 22 - Winner of Match 20 vs Winner of Match 21
Round 1 - Map 89 (L)
Round 2 - Map 90 (M)
Round 3 - Map 81 (S)
Round 4 - Map 69 (M)
Round 5 - Map 58 (S)

Match 23 - if necessary
Round 1 - Map 54 (L)
Round 2 - Map 45 (M)
Round 3 - Map 98 (S)
Round 4 - Map 114 (M)
Round 5 - Map 5 (S)

Team List

Player: Argy
Team: Fire Absorb
Palettes: Red/Black
Last Revision: 2022-01-23

================================

Archer
Male
Serpentarius
70
40
Archer
Chivalry
Auto Potion
Concentrate
Move-HP Up
Crude Bow
Zod Escuthcheon
Headgear
Brave Suit
Power Wrist

Lay on Hands, Nurse, Reraise

================================

Monk
Male
Serpentarius
70
40
Monk
Draw Out
Speed Save
Attack UP
Float
FS Bag

Dragon Coif
Power Sleeve
Blaze Armlet

Stigma Magic, Chakra, Revive
Asura, Murasame, Muramasa

================================

Time Mage
Female
Serpentarius
40
70
Time Mage
Yin Yang Magic
Absorb MP
Short Charge
Move-MP Up
Battle Staff
Flame Shield
Black Hood
Robe of Lords
Germinas Boots

Haste 2, Stop, Sinkhole, Return
Sleep

================================

Wizard
Female
Serpentarius
40
70
Priest
Black Magic
Regenerator
Magic Attack UP
Range +1
Flame Staff

Triangle Hat
Wizard Outfit
Angel Ring

Cure 3, Raise, Esuna
Fire, Nether Fire, Frog

================================

Player: Coppola
Team: Anime 16
Palettes: Black/Red
Last Revision: 2022-01-19

================================

Utsuro
Male
Sagittarius
70
45
Mystic Knight
Punch Art
MP Switch
Attack UP
Move +1
Asura

Headgear
Black Robe
Bracer

Amplified Water
Repeating Fist, Stigma Magic, Chakra, Revive

================================

Mugen
Male
Sagittarius
70
45
Mystic Knight
Chivalry
Brave Up
Concentrate
Move-HP Up
Chirijiraden

Grand Helmet
Knight's Garb
Blaze Armlet

Amplified Bio
Lay on Hands, Nurse, Iron Will, Reraise, Southern Cross

================================

Yuuko
Female
Gemini
45
70
Priest
Summon Magic
Faith Up
Short Charge
Move-MP Up
C Bag

Alpine Hood
Wizard Outfit
Thunder Ring

Cure, Cure 3, Raise, Wall, Esuna
Shiva, Titan

================================

Beatrice
Female
Gemini
45
70
Time Mage
Summon Magic
Regenerator
Magic Attack UP
Range +1
Spiked Futon
Aegis Shield
Triangle Hat
Jijutsu Outfit
Genji Gauntlet

Haste 2, Comet, Return
Moogle, Salamander, Fairy, Carbunkle, Silf

================================

Player: CupOfLoveJuice
Team: Tried My Best
Palettes: Black/Blue
Last Revision: 2022-01-21

================================

Mystic Fight
Male
Aries
70
40
Mystic Knight

PA Save
X-Equip
Abandon
Mythril Sword
Lunar Buckler
Grand Helmet
Life Armor
Leather Mantle

Amplified Raise, Amplified Cure, Amplified Ice, Drain Strike

================================

Wizard Problems
Female
Leo
45
70
Wizard
Summon Magic
Counter Magic
Magic Attack UP
Range +1
Zorlin Shape

Coronet
Wizard Outfit
White Cape

Fire
Moogle, Leviathan, Fairy, Carbunkle, Bahamut

================================

Sa-moomin-rai
Female
Leo
50
70
Samurai

MA Save
Overwhelm
Move-HP Up
Chirijiraden

Circlet
Maximillian
Sandstorm Treks

Murasame, Masamune, Chirijiraden

================================

Weast Priest
Female
Aries
50
70
Priest
Time Magic
Absorb MP
Short Charge

Gold Staff

Black Hood
Black Robe
Feather Mantle

Cure 3, Raise, Wall, Esuna
Haste 2, Stop, Sinkhole, Demi

================================

Player: Dr. Carvalho
Team: Old Lions
Palettes: Red/Green
Last Revision: 2022-01-05

================================

Zaina
Female
Aquarius
40
70
Geomancer
Draw Out
Regenerator
Magic Attack UP
Abandon
Ivory Rod
Crystal Shield
Ritual Hat
Wizard Robe
Feather Mantle

Hell Ivy, Carve Model, Local Quake, Kamaitachi, Demon Fire, Quicksand
Kotetsu, Bizen Boat, Chirijiraden

================================

Osmond
Male
Leo
40
40
Paladin
Draw Out
Distribute
Defense UP
Move-HP Up
Mythril Sword
Paladin Shield
Mythril Helmet
Mythril Armor
N-Kai Armlet

Lay on Hands, Nurse, Transfusion, Iron Will
Kiyomori, Masamune

================================

Sarah
Female
Aquarius
40
70
Priest
Lore
Absorb MP
Short Charge

C Bag

Combat Sight
Robe of Lords
Silver Ring

Cure 3, Cure 4, Raise, Esuna, Dia
Regen, Mad Science, Omniblast

================================

Olive
Male
Leo
40
40
Chemist
Snipe
Auto Potion
Unyielding

Romanda Gun

Black Hood
Demon Vest
Sandstorm Treks

Hi-Potion, Ether, Antidote, Calm Grass, Maiden's Kiss, Holy Water, Bandage, Phoenix Down
Arm Aim, Cobra Strike, Execute

================================

Player: Hereobal
Team: 2022 FFH Olympics
Palettes: Blue/White
Last Revision: 2022-01-11

================================

Marython
Female
Capricorn
50
50
Chemist
Steal
Auto Potion
X-Equip
Weapon Guard
Main Gauche
Zod Escutcheon
Diamond Helmet
Life Armor
White Cape

X-Potion, Ether, Antidote, Calm Grass, Maiden's Kiss, Bandage, Phoenix Down
Quickening, Gil Toss, Steal Heart

================================

Sir Jousting
Male
Virgo
70
40
Lancer
Punch Art
Chrono Trigger
Overwhelm
Jump +1
Dragon Whisker
Lunar Buckler
Crystal Helmet
Mythril Armor
Power Wrist

Jump Range 6, Vertical Ignore
Spin Fist, Repeating Fist, Stigma Magic, Chakra, Revive

================================

Archurious
Male
Virgo
70
40
Archer
Chivalry
PA Save
Attack UP
Ignore Height
Ultimus Bow

Grand Helmet
Power Sleeve
Elven Mantle

Hawk's Eye, Execute, Cover Fire
Lay on Hands, Nurse, Iron Will, Reraise

================================

50 Yard Dashanya
Female
Taurus
40
70
Time Mage
White Magic
Absorb MP
Magic Defense UP
Awareness
Battle Staff
Aegis Shield
Black Hood
White Robe
Genji Gauntlet

Haste, Slow, Stop, Comet, Sinkhole, Return
Cure 2, Cure 4, Raise, Wall, Esuna

================================

Player: Iron James
Team: Not Ninjas
Palettes: Black/Blue
Last Revision: 2022-01-23

================================

Dodge
Male
Leo
70
40
Squire
Ninjutsu
HP Restore
Luck UP
Awareness
Atheist Bow
Zod Escutcheon
Dragon Coif
Demon Vest
Feather Mantle

Heal, Yell, Wish
Suiton

================================

Kaos
Male
Aries
70
40
Paladin
Ninjutsu
Counter
Concentrate
Weapon Guard
Chaos Blade

Cross Helmet
Chain Mail
Combat Boots

Lay on Hands, Transfusion, Iron Will, Reraise, Southern Cross
Mushin, Shuriken

================================

Solution
Male
Aries
60
40
Lancer
Item
Speed Save
Unyielding
Jump +1
Dragon Whisker
Thunder Shield
Gold Helmet
Shadow Plate
Aqua Treks

Jump Range 4, Jump Vertical 3
Hi-Potion, Antidote, Chronos Tear, Calm Grass, Maiden's Kiss, Bandage, Phoenix Down

================================

Kuro
Male
Sagittarius
40
40
Monk
Ninjutsu
PA Save
Attack UP
Abandon
FS Bag

Ritual Hat
Power Sleeve
N-Kai Armlet

Secret Fist, Stigma Magic, Chakra, Revive
Meiton, Raiton

================================

Player: NoMoment
Team: Amanitaceae
Palettes: Black/Red
Last Revision: 2021-12-29

================================

Regalis
Male
Capricorn
70
55
Squire
Chivalry
Brave Up
Attack UP
Abandon
Mythril Sword
Crystal Shield
Headgear
Rubber Costume
Elven Mantle

Heal, Yell
Lay on Hands, Transfusion

================================

Rubescens
Male
Taurus
70
55
Geomancer
Punch Art
MP Switch
Luck UP
Move-MP Up
Thunder Blade
Aegis Shield
Focus Band
Sage Robe
Combat Boots

Hell Ivy, Carve Model, Local Quake, Kamaitachi, Demon Fire, Quicksand
Stigma Magic, Chakra, Revive

================================

Onusta
Female
Virgo
69
70
Scholar
Summon Magic
Faith Up
Two Swords
Weapon Guard
Gold Staff
Battle Staff
Red Cap
Life Armor
Genji Gauntlet

Regen, Crude Bio
Moogle, Titan, Fairy, Carbunkle

================================

Virosa
Female
Virgo
55
70
Wizard
Draw Out
HP Restore
Magic Attack UP
Pilgrimage
Black Staff

Demon Horn
Mythril Vest
108 Gems

Bolt, Water, Silence
Murasame, Kikuichimonji

================================

Player: Omeguh Nanashi
Team: Gintama
Palettes: White/Red
Last Revision: 2022-01-23

================================

Gintoki
Male
Aries
70
40
Paladin
Guts
Distribute
Attack UP
Move-HP Up
Tournesol

Cross Helmet
Mythril Armor
Blaze Armlet

Lay on Hands, Iron Will, Southern Cross
Throw Grime

================================

Shinpachi
Male
Aries
70
40
Ninja
Guts
Auto Potion
Two Swords
Abandon
Short Edge
Sadist's Whip
Headgear
Brave Suit
Leather Mantle

Misogi
Accumulate, Heal, Wish

================================

Kagura
Female
Libra
40
70
Priest
Summon Magic
Critical Quick
Magic Defense UP
Move-MP Up
C Bag

Ritual Hat
Robe of Lords
Genji Gauntlet

Esuna
Moogle, Salamander, Fairy, Carbunkle, Odin

================================

Elizabeth
Female
Libra
40
70
Time Mage
Black Magic
Absorb MP
Overwhelm
Move +1
Black Staff
Flame Shield
Triangle Hat
Black Robe
Combat Boots

Haste 2, Slow 2, Sinkhole
Fire, Douse

================================

Player: Saw2th
Team: Gooble Gobblers
Palettes: Purple/Black
Last Revision: 2022-01-21

================================

Stucko
Male
Serpentarius
40
40
Chemist
Ninjutsu
Auto Potion
Defense UP
Abandon
Valiant

Black Hood
Brigandine
Feather Mantle

X-Potion, Ether, Antidote, Chronos Tear, Calm Grass, Maiden's Kiss, Holy Water, Bandage, Phoenix Down
Kagesougi

================================

Franklin
Male
Serpentarius
60
40
Thief
Geomancy
Speed Save
Luck UP
Move-HP Up
Provoke Bow

Green Beret
Mythril Vest
Cursed Ring

Quickening, Knockout, Steal Weapon, Steal Accessory, Magic Ruin, Speed Ruin
Hell Ivy, Carve Model, Local Quake, Kamaitachi, Demon Fire, Quicksand

================================

Duster
Male
Serpentarius
70
40
Samurai
Guts
Counter Tackle
Attack UP
Teleport
Kotetsu

Cross Helmet
Black Robe
Power Wrist

Muramasa, Masamune
Accumulate, Throw Stone, Heal, Cheer Up, Wish

================================

Rusty
Male
Serpentarius
60
40
Paladin
Guts
Counter
Overwhelm
Weapon Guard
Chaos Blade

Kaiser Helm
Chain Mail
Cherche

Lay on Hands, Nurse, Transfusion, Iron Will, Southern Cross
Yell

================================

Player: silentkaster
Team: Tournament Comeback
Palettes: Orange/Purple
Last Revision: 2022-01-24

================================

Heal
Male
Virgo
40
40
Thief
Item
Auto Potion
Unyielding
Ignore Height
Provoke Bow

Green Beret
Earth Clothes
Angel Ring

Quickening, Magic Ruin
X-Potion, Ether, Chronos Tear, Calm Grass, Maiden's Kiss, Bandage, Phoenix Down

================================

Annoy
Male
Virgo
60
40
Ninja
Steal
Counter
Two Swords
Move-HP Up
Taki Blade
Hidden Blade
Demon Horn
Mythril Vest
Dracula Mantle

Mushin, Misogi
Steal Heart

================================

Hurt
Female
Pisces
40
70
Geomancer
White Magic
Absorb MP
Overwhelm
Abandon
Ivory Rod
Aegis Shield
Focus Band
Red Robe
Power Wrist

Hell Ivy, Carve Model, Local Quake, Kamaitachi, Demon Fire, Quicksand
Cure, Cure 2, Cure 4, Raise, Esuna

================================

Finish
Female
Pisces
40
70
Summoner
Draw Out
MP Restore
Magic Attack UP
Range +1
C Bag

Triangle Hat
Sage Robe
Genji Gauntlet

Salamander, Fairy, Silf
Murasame, Kikuichimonji, Masamune, Chirijiraden

================================

Player: Sir Crundus
Team: Crumble Casters
Palettes: Red/White
Last Revision: 2022-01-21

================================

Toodle Baby
Female
Serpentarius
40
70
Oracle
Steal
MA Save
Primal Resist
Weapon Guard
Iron Fan

Triangle Hat
Traveler's Garb
Reflect Ring

Spell Absorb, Life Drain, Zombie, Don't Move, Poison, Dispel Magic
Quickening, Steal Heart, Magic Ruin

================================

Mimi
Female
Serpentarius
40
70
Wizard
Lore
Counter Magic
Magic Attack UP
Range +1
Zorlin Shape

Coronet
Wizard Outfit
Magic Gauntlet

Fire, Nether Water, Silence, Frog
Regen, Melt, Omniblast

================================

Dan
Male
Serpentarius
40
70
Summoner
Geomancy
Auto Potion
Luck UP
Pilgrimage
C Bag

Focus Band
Red Robe
Genji Gauntlet

Moogle, Salamander, Fairy, Carbunkle, Silf
Hell Ivy, Carve Model, Local Quake, Kamaitachi, Demon Fire, Quicksand

================================

Kimi
Female
Serpentarius
40
70
Priest
Time Magic
Chrono Trigger
Short Charge
Move -1
Vampire Diary

Ritual Hat
Reaper's Robe
Cherche

Cure 3, Raise, Wall, Esuna, Holy
Haste, Slow, Comet, Demi

================================

Player: WKW
Team: Land of End
Palettes: Black/White
Last Revision: 2022-01-23

================================

Gigamess
Male
Serpentarius
40
60
Archer
Punch Art

Magic Defense UP

Crude Bow
Ice Shield
Crystal Helmet
Mythril Vest
Elven Mantle

Arm Aim, Cobra Strike, Seal Evil, Head Break, Armor Break
Secret Fist, Stigma Magic, Chakra, Revive

================================

Binjang
Male
Serpentarius
40
70
Priest
Yin Yang Magic

X-Equip
Abandon
Hidden Blade
Zod Escutcheon
Diamond Helmet
White Robe
Leather Mantle

Raise, Esuna
Spell Absorb, Life Drain, Zombie, Don't Move, Dispel Magic, Sleep

================================

Stagnation
Male
Serpentarius
40
70
Mystic Knight
Time Magic

Attack UP
Move +1
Masamune
Heavy Shield
Red Cap
Black Robe
Power Wrist

Amplified Cure, Amplified Dispel, Amplified Ice, Osmose Strike
Haste, Slow, Stop, Return

================================

Astral
Female
Aquarius
40
70
Geomancer
Summon Magic
MP Restore
Magic Attack UP
Teleport
Ivory Rod
Aegis Shield
Alpine Hood
Wizard Robe
Magic Gauntlet

Hell Ivy, Carve Model, Local Quake, Kamaitachi, Demon Fire, Quicksand
Moogle, Shiva, Titan, Fairy, Carbunkle

================================
12
Registration is now closed. Thank you everyone for submitting your teams. Good luck and have fun!
13
List of Participants

NoMoment
Dr. Carvalho
Heroebal
Coppola
CupOfLoveJuice
Saw2th
Sir Crundus
IronJames
Omeguh Nanashi
Argy
White Knight Wiegraf
silentkaster
14
FFT Arena / FFT Arena Special Rules Tourney Registration
December 29, 2021, 05:32:14 pm
Rules For This Tournament:
Each player enters a Team of four units. The units can be any class(es), but are subject to a no-duplicates rule on skills known and equipment as well as the standard 3000 jp limit.

Also certain skills and equipment will be banned during this tournament.
The Following Skills are BANNED:
Strength Tonic (Chemist)
Raise 2 (Priest)
Petrify (Priest)
Lich (Summoner)
Dragon Spirit (Lancer)
Damage Split (Paladin)
Counter Comet (Time Mage)
Speed +1 (Chemist)

Please note only those skills are banned, the classes themselves are not.

The Following Equipment is BANNED:
H Bag
Excalibur
Lightning Bow
Windslash Bow
Sasuke Blade
Javelin
Healing Staff
Genji Helmet
Thief Hat
Royal Band
Genji Armor
Secret Clothes
Light Robe
Sprint Shoes

The submission deadline for this special rules tourney will be Thursday January 20th 2022

Please DM your team to me before then. Either on the forums or discord. Post here once you have and I will edit this post with a list of participants. Good luck and have fun! Here is the master guide for those who are interested. The items highlighted red are the ones that are not allowed for this tournament.
15
Completed Mods / Re: FFT: Spirit of '98
December 16, 2020, 07:23:33 pm
I was doing a live stream today. And my samurai used up Kotetsu and Asura and they both eventually broke while I was battling. Is there a reason for that? I thought that katanas no longer break when using Draw Out
16
FFT Arena / Re: FFT Arena SCC AI Tournament Season 5
February 04, 2020, 09:51:09 am
Loser's Semifinals

Match 31


Round 1: 083 (M) - Zirekile Falls
Round 2: 050 (L) - St. Murond Temple, Outside
Round 3: 092 (S) - Beoulve Residence, Study
Round 4: 039 (M) - Goland Underground Passage
Round 5: 103 (S) - Windmill Shed, Outside


Winner's Semifinals

Match 32


Round 1: 001 (M) - Igros Castle, Gate
Round 2: 047 (L) - Zarghidas Trade City
Round 3: 086 (S) - Doguola Pass
Round 4: 036 (M) - Town Church, Outside
Round 5: 062 (S) - Orbonne Monastery, Inside


Loser's Finals

Match 33


Round 1: 072 (M) - Fovoham Plains
Round 2: 112 (L) - TIGER
Round 3: 038 (S) - Goug Machine City
Round 4: 061 (M) - Underground Book Storage, F5
Round 5: 097 (S) - Lesalia Castle Gate, Inside


Grand Finals

Match 34


Round 1: 082 (M) - Bed Desert
Round 2: 070 (L) - Nelveska Temple
Round 3: 025 (S) - Yardow Fort City
Round 4: 101 (M) - Tutorial 1
Round 5: 002 (S) - Lesalia Castle, Gate


Match 35


Round 1: 037 (M) - Ruins Outside of Zaland
Round 2: 040 (L) - Goug Slums
Round 3: 021 (S) - Zeltennia Castle, War Room
Round 4: 027 (M) - Goland Coal City
Round 5: 020 (S) - Zeltennia Castle, Inside
17
FFT Arena / Re: FFT Arena SCC AI Tournament Season 5
February 03, 2020, 01:00:10 pm
Round 4 Loser's Bracket

Match 25


Round 1: 116 (M) - Arena
Round 2: 009 (L) - Igros Castle, Citadel
Round 3: 008 (S) - Riovanes Castle, War Room


Match 26


Round 1: 075 (M) - Bervenia Volcano
Round 2: 110 (L) - VALKYRIES
Round 3: 065 (S) - Bethla Garrison, Granary


Winner's Quarter Finals

Match 27


Round 1: 061 (M) - Underground Book Storage, F5
Round 2: 087 (L) - Bariaus Valley
Round 3: 093 (S) - Rundown Shed, Wooden


Match 28


Round 1: 022 (M) - Magic City Gariland
Round 2: 029 (L) - Colliery Underground, F2
Round 3: 103 (S) - Windmill Shed, Outside


Loser's Quarter Finals

Match 29


Round 1: 108 (M) - VOYAGE
Round 2: 110 (L) - VALKYRIES
Round 3: 014 (S) - Lionel Castle, Office


Match 30


Round 1: 026 (M) - Weapon Storage Shed
Round 2: 076 (L) - Zeklaus Desert
Round 3: 093 (S) - Rundown Shed, Wooden
18
FFT Arena / Re: FFT Arena SCC AI Tournament Season 5
February 01, 2020, 06:28:31 am
Round 3 Winner's Bracket

Match 17


Round 1: 072 (M) - Fovoham Plains
Round 2: 078 (L) - Zigolis Swamp
Round 3: 091 (S) - Thieves Fort


Match 18


Round 1: 063 (M) - Golgorland Execution Site
Round 2: 110 (L) - VALKYRIES
Round 3: 015 (S) - Limberry Castle, Gate 1


Match 19


Round 1: 069 (M) - Murond Death City
Round 2: 029 (L) - Colliery Underground, F2
Round 3: 113 (S) - HORROR


Match 20


Round 1: 036 (M) - Town Church, Outside
Round 2: 046 (L) - Balbanes Cemetery
Round 3: 051 (S) - St. Murond Temple, Inside


Round 3 Loser's Bracket

Match 21


Round 1: 088 (M) - Finath River
Round 2: 040 (L) - Goug Slums
Round 3: 023 (S) - Beoulve Residence, Outside


Match 22


Round 1: 108 (M) - VOYAGE
Round 2: 074 (L) - Sweegy Woods
Round 3: 107 (S) - NOGIAS


Match 23


Round 1: 016 (M) - Limberry Castle, Inside
Round 2: 029 (L) - Colliery Underground, F2
Round 3: 031 (S) - Dorter Trade City


Match 24


Round 1: 101 (M) - Tutorial 1
Round 2: 009 (L) - Igros Castle, Citadel
Round 3: 011 (S) - Igros Castle, Office
19
FFT Arena / Re: FFT Arena SCC AI Tournament Season 5
January 29, 2020, 11:23:44 am
Round 1 Loser's Bracket

Match 11


Round 1: 016 (M) - Limberry Castle, Inside
Round 2: 106 (L) - DELTA
Round 3: 107 (S) - NOGIAS


Match 12


Round 1: 079 (M) - Yuguo Woods
Round 2: 006 (L) - Riovanes Castle, Gate
Round 3: 077 (S) - Lenalia Plateau


Round 2 Loser's Bracket

Match 13


Round 1: 114 (M) - END
Round 2: 047 (L) - Zarghidas Trade City
Round 3: 091 (S) - Thieves Fort


Match 14


Round 1: 069 (M) - Murond Death City
Round 2: 109 (L) - BRIDGE
Round 3: 093 (S) - Rundown Shed, Wooden


Match 15


Round 1: 019 (M) - Limberry Castle, Gate 2
Round 2: 055 (L) - Airship Graveyard
Round 3: 008 (S) - Riovanes Castle, War Room


Match 16


Round 1: 084 (M) - Bariaus Hill
Round 2: 089 (L) - Poeskas Lake
Round 3: 038 (S) - Goug Machine City
20
FFT Arena / Re: FFT Arena SCC AI Tournament Season 5
January 27, 2020, 11:45:34 am
Here are the maps for the first 2 rounds for the winner's bracket. More will be coming as the tournament progresses. The map order will be medium, large, small

Edit: The links to the videos are posted here!

Round 1 Winner's Bracket

Match 1

Round 1: 001 (M) - Igros Castle, Gate
Round 2: 071 (L) - Dolbodar Swamp
Round 3: 062 (S) - Orbonne Monastery, Inside


Match 2

Round 1: 079 (M) - Yuguo Woods
Round 2: 106 (L) - DELTA
Round 3: 096 (S) - Town Pub


Round 2 Winner's Bracket

Match 3

Round 1: 083 (M) - Zirekile Falls
Round 2: 070 (L) - Nelveska Temple
Round 3: 023 (S) - Beoulve Residence, Outside


Match 4

Round 1: 114 (M) - END
Round 2: 046 (L) - Balbanes Cemetery
Round 3: 041 (S) - Besrodio's House


Match 5

Round 1: 028 (M) - Colliery Underground, F1
Round 2: 089 (L) - Poeskas Lake
Round 3: 049 (S) - Fort Zeakden


Match 6

Round 1: 061 (M) - Underground Book Storage, F5
Round 2: 071 (L) - Dolbodar Swamp
Round 3: 052 (S) - St. Murond Temple, Chapel


Match 7

Round 1: 101 (M) - Tutorial 1
Round 2: 006 (L) - Riovanes Castle, Gate
Round 3: 104 (S) - Beoulve Residence, Bedroom


Match 8

Round 1: 066 (M) - Bethla Garrison, South Wall
Round 2: 055 (L) - Airship Graveyard
Round 3: 005 (S) - Riovanes Castle, Roof


Match 9

Round 1: 028 (M) - Colliery Underground, F1
Round 2: 070 (L) - Nelveska Temple
Round 3: 015 (S) - Limberry Castle, Gate 1


Match 10

Round 1: 001 (M) - Igros Castle, Gate
Round 2: 047 (L) - Zarghidas Trade City
Round 3: 094 (S) - Rundown Shed, Stone